| Price: |
$15.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING - TOO HEAVY
Please contact me for price if you are interested
Oversized Cardboard Hardcover
11X9" - 1 1/4" Thick
Has all categories that were available from dresses
to costumes, a great book to create your Pattern
Wish List to find out of print - discontinued Butterick Patterns
Mild to Moderate Wear - Overall Good
Mild wear - overall very good
RARE
|
| Price: |
$35.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Softcover booklet, 31 Pages
Mild wear - overall great
Excellent resource for research or to make
out your "Wish List"
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$35.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Softcover booklet, 31 Pages
Mild wear - overall great
Excellent resource for research or to make
out your "Wish List"
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$35.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Oversized softcover booklet, 31 Pages
Mild wear - overall great
Excellent resource for research or to make
out your "Wish List"
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$6.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING - TOO HEAVY
Please contact me for price if you are interested
Mild Wear - overall good
Hardcover - 11X9" - Approx 100 Pages
Has all categories that were available kids, a great book
to create your Pattern Wish List to find out of print - discontinued
McCall's Patterns
Mild to Moderate Wear - Overall Good
|
| Price: |
$35.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING - TOO HEAVY
Please contact me for price if you are interested
Softcover, Approx 150 Pages
A great book to create your Costume Pattern Wish List
to find out of print - discontinued Costume Patterns
Mild to Moderate Wear - Overall Good
Good Condition
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING - TOO HEAVY
Please contact me for price if you are interested
HUGE Oversized Catalog - Spring
Hardcover - 11X9" and 1 7/8" Thick
Has all categories that were available from dresses
to doll clothes & costumes, a great book to create your Pattern
Wish List to find out of print - discontinued Simplicity Patterns
Mild to Moderate Wear - Overall Good
SCARCE
|
| Price: |
$6.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Softcover "Flyer" Booklet, 8 Pages
Has some age discoloration & wrinkling
Overall good and great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$6.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
NO INTERNATIONAL SHIPPING - TOO HEAVY
Please contact me for price if you are interested
Softcover - 11X8.5 / 100 + Pages
Has all categories that were available for kids,
a great book to create your Pattern Wish List to find
out of print - discontinued Simplicity Patterns
Mild to Moderate Wear - Overall Good
Mild wear - overall good
|
| Price: |
$65.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Oversized Softcover Booklet, Approx 27 Pages
Mild wear - mild discoloration
Filled with Patterns from 1963!
Wonderful for making that "Wish List"
of Spadea Patterns
Mild soiling - age discolored
No International Shipping Too Big
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$85.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
* Shadowing on Edges is Scanner Not Booklet
10X14" Oversized Softcover Booklet, 28 Pages
Moderate age discoloration
Center Page Has Come Loose
Entirely Useable for Research, Reference &
Making Out Those Wish Lists!
No International Shipping Too Big
RARE
|
| Price: |
$35.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 2 |
 |
Oversized Softcover Booklet
26 Pages
Filled with Patterns from 1965!
Wonderful for making that "Wish List"
of Spadea Patterns
Mild soiling - age discolored
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$35.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Oversized Softcover Booklet
26 Pages
Filled with Patterns from 1965!
Wonderful for making that "Wish List"
of Spadea Patterns
Mild soiling - age discolored
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$45.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Oversized Softcover Booklet, 30 Pages
** Great article inside on "High Fashion for Housewives"
See Add'l Picture for Info
Mild wear - some age discoloration
Perfect for research, collection or a "Wish List"
No International Shipping Too Big
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$55.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 3 |
 |
Dinah Shore's Wonder Wardrobe
Spadea Patterns by World Famous Designs
Oversized Softcover 10X14 "
22 Pages
Mild wear - overall great
Entirely Useable for Research, Reference &
Making Out Those Wish Lists!
No International Shipping Too Big
VERY RARE
|
| Price: |
$55.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 2 |
 |
"World's Largest Collection of Famous Designer Patterns"
Oversized 10X14" Softcover, 26 Pages
Other than one page that has an 1 1/2" tear
It is in Very Nice Condition!
Perfect for research, collection or a "Wish List"
No International Shipping Too Big
SUPER RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
From Gimbels - Pittsburgh
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Kaufmann's Fifth Avenue - Pittsburgh
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Features Checks for 1960, 6 to 12 Jumper-Rope
Set Fashions, Shirtwaists the Silk Idea
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Kaufmann's Fifth Avenue - Pittsburgh
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Features Hats by Famous Designs
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
From Kaufmann's Fifth Avenue - Pittsburgh
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Has been folded, some age discoloration
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Gimbels - Pittsburgh
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$12.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Kaufmann's Fifth Avenue - Pittsburgh
Softcover Pamphlet, 8 Pages
Overall very good condition
Great for research or
making out that "wish list"
RARE
|
| Price: |
$15.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Oversized softcover booklet - pamphlet
It is 4 Pages and the condition is very
poor with brittle & broken edges
It is INTACT & ready to enjoy - It would be
an excellent resource to get pattern number
information, wonderful for reference, research
and creating that Vogue Wish List
EXTREMELY RARE
|
| Price: |
$15.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Distributed by John Taylor Dry Goods Co.,
Kansas City, MO
Oversized softcover booklet - pamphlet
It is 4 Pages and the condition is very
poor with brittle & broken edges
It is INTACT & ready to enjoy - It would be
an excellent resource to get pattern number
information, wonderful for reference, research
and creating that Vogue Wish List
EXTREMELY RARE
|
| Price: |
$15.00
|
| Items Remaining: | 1 |
 |
Oversized softcover booklet - pamphlet
It is 4 Pages and the condition is very
poor with brittle & broken edges
It is INTACT & ready to enjoy - It would be
an excellent resource to get pattern number
information, wonderful for reference, research
and creating that Vogue Wish List
EXTREMELY RARE
|
| Price: |
$15.00
|
 |
Oversized softcover booklet - pamphlet
It is 4 Pages and the condition is very
poor with brittle & broken edges
It is INTACT & ready to enjoy - It would be
an excellent resource to get pattern number
information, wonderful for reference, research
and creating that Vogue Wish List
EXTREMELY RARE
|
| |